(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/15/2020, Alexander Cruz was at Target located at 2251 York Crossing Drive, where he stole $859.90 worth of merchandise.
Alexander Eli Cruz was arraigned on 1 count of Retail Theft (F3), 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) on 12/15/2020.
Location
Target
2251 York Crossing Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 15, 2020
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-20-01483