(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Alexander Eli Cruz was wanted for a retail theft that occurred on 9/13/2021 at Weis Markets located at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue, where he stole $206.97 worth of merchandise. Alexander Eli Cruz was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3).
A warrant was issued for his arrest on 09/29/2021.
Alexander Eli Cruz was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 10/07/2021.
Location
Weis Markets
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 7, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-21-03039