(4 counts) DUI
(1 count) Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Gray
On 06/07/2021, at approximately 0020 hours, Cox was stopped for a traffic violation and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Tiffany Lynn Cox was charged with 4 counts of DUI and 1 count of Disorderly Conduct (S) on 08/20/2021.
Location
Kain Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 7, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-01754
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.