(4 counts) DUI
(1 count) Accidents Involving Damage Attended Vehicle/Property (M3)
1 traffic violation
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 09/25/2020, at approximately 1745 hours, Cowan was driving erratically and had a minor accident with a curb. Cowan was subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Jesse Lamar Cowan was charged with 4 counts of DUI, 1 count of Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle or Property (M3) and 1 Traffic Violation on 10/30/2020.
Location
Peoples Bank
1477 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17404
Arrest Date
Oct 30, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-20-03261