(1 count) Firearms Not To Be Carried Without A License (F3)
(1 count) Possession of Firearm With Manufacturer Number Altered (F2)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 5"
Weight
132 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 09/08/2022, Jaire Amari Cotton was arraigned on 1 count of Firearms Not to Be Carried Without a License (F3) and 1 count Possession of Firearm with Manufacturer Number Altered (F2), as a result of a police investigation at Rutter's located at 4425 West Market Street that occurred on 09/07/2022.
Location
Rutter's
4425 W Market Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 7, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
46-22-03435
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.