(2 COUNTS) DUI
(1 COUNT) PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS (S)
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 05/21/2026, at approximately 1835 hours, Cornish was involved in a police investigation on Golden Eagle Drive and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Courtnie Georgetta Cornish was charged with 2 counts of DUI, and 1 count of Public Drunkenness (S) on 06/18/2025.
Location
Golden Eagle Drive
2100 Block
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 21, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-274-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.