(1 count) Retail Theft (M2)
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 1/17/2022, Samuel Paul Cooper was at Weis Markets located at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue, where he stole $505.77 worth of merchandise.
Samuel Paul Cooper was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M2) on 02/05/2022.
Location
Weis Markets
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 17, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-22-00216