(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
2 traffic violations
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On 12/24/2020, Kayla Leigh Conlow was charged with 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and 2 Traffic Violations, as a result of a traffic stop in the 2000 Block of Carlisle Road that occurred on 10/29/2020 at approximately 2039 hours.
Location
Carlisle Road NB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 29, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-20-03721