(2 counts) DUI
1 traffic violation
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 08/10/2020, at approximately 2208 hours, Conklin was stopped for a traffic violation and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Sandy Kay Conklin was charged with 2 counts of DUI and 1 Traffic Violation on 09/16/2020.
Location
W Market St
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 16, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-20-02662
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.