(3 counts) DUI
(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
1 traffic violation
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 01/12/2022, at approximately 2242 hours, Composto was stopped for a traffic violation on Carlisle Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Ryan Edward Composto was charged with 3 counts of DUI, 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) and 1 Traffic Violation on 03/06/2022.
Location
Carlisle Road SB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 12, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-22-00148