(2 counts) DUI
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
1 traffic violation
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/05/2020, at approximately 0605 hours, Coates was stopped for a traffic violation and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Woodrow B. Coates Jr. was charged with 2 counts of DUI, 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana and 1 Traffic Violation on 10/26/2020.
Location
Carlisle Road SB
Brougher Lane
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 5, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-20-03383