(1 count) DUI
(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 02/04/2022, at approximately 2212 hours, Coates was stopped for a traffic violation on Loucks Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Jacori Talani Coates was arraigned on 1 count of DUI and 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) on 02/05/2022 due to being an out of state resident.
Location
Loucks Road
York, PA 17404
Arrest Date
Feb 5, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-22-00457