(1 count) Forgery (F3)
(1 count) Theft by Deception (M1)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Jeremy Alan Chronister was charged with 1 count of Forgery (F3) and 1 count of Theft By Deception (M1) on 10/8/2020, as a result of a police investigation.
Location
First Capital FCU
1601 Kenneth Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 8, 2020
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
46-20-02864