(1 COUNT) FALSE ID TO LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICER (M3)
Age
34
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 08/17/2026, Tiara Marie Christmas was charged with 1 count of False ID to Law Enforcement Officer (M3), as a result of a traffic stop investigation that occurred on 08/08/2026 at Bannister Street and Sumner Street in West Manchester Township.
Location
Bannister Street
Sumner Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
CR-375-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.