(1 count) Retail Theft (S)
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Green
On 08/17/2022, Chorno was at Weis Markets located at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue, where he stole $80.01 worth of merchandise.
Gabriel Joseph Chorno was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (S) on 08/17/2022.
Location
Weis Markets
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 17, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-22-03136