(1 count) Retail Theft (M1)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
On 12/31/2020 and 01/01/2021, Shyann Cheese was at Target located at 2251 York Crossing Drive, where she stole $710.11 worth of merchandise.
Shyann Naomi Cheese was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1) on 1/12/2021.
Location
Target
2251 York Crossing Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 12, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-21-00010