(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11/18/2020, Carroll was at Kohl's located at 200 Town Center Drive, where he stole $1,621.45 worth of merchandise.
Torren Weems Carroll was arraigned on 1 count of Retail Theft (F3) on 11/18/2020.
Location
Kohl's
200 Town Center
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Nov 18, 2020
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-20-03939