(1 count) DUI
1 traffic violation
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/19/2021, at approximately 2335 hours, Carr was involved in a police investigation at Rutter's located at 1590 Kenneth Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Adam Joshua Carr was arraigned on 1 count of DUI and 1 Traffic Violation on 10/20/2021 due to having a prior DUI conviction.
Location
Rutter's
1590 Kenneth Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 19, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-03539