(3 counts) DUI
(1 count) Possession of Marijuana (M)
1 traffic violation
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 02/18/2022, at approximately 0120 hours, Calloway was stopped for a traffic violation on Roosevelt Avenue and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Brittany Lashay Calloway was charged with 3 counts of DUI, 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M) and 1 Traffic Violation on 03/13/2022.
Location
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 18, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-00637