(1 count) Retail Theft (M1)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Purple
Eyes
Brown
On 09/22/2023, Burns was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she stole $368.96 worth of merchandise.
Vera Katrina Burns was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1) on 09/25/2023.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 22, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-03990
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.