(2 COUNTS) DUI
Age
57
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 12/20/2025, at approximately 0110 hours, Burk was involved in a vehicle accident investigation on Bannister Street and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Roseann L Burk was charged with 2 counts of DUI on 02/17/2026.
Location
Bannister Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-91-26