(1 count) Possession of an Instrument of Crime (M1)
(1 Count) Prohibited Offensive Weapons (M1)
(1 count) Retail Theft (M2)
(1 count) Resisting Arrest (M2)
(1 count) Recklessly Endangering Another Person (M2)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/30/2021,Robert Patrick Bryant was arraigned on 1 count of Possession of an Instrument of Crime (M1), 1 count of Prohibited Offensive Weapons (M1), 1 count of Retail Theft (M2), 1 count of Resisting Arrest (M2) and 1 count of Recklessly Endangering Another Person (M2), as a result of a police investigation on White Street that occurred on 11/30/2021 at approximately 0825 hours.
Location
2156 White Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Nov 30, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-21-04054