(1) count of Sexual Assault (F2)
(1) Count Indecent Assault (M1)
(1) Count Indecent Assault (M2)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
365 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/30/2018, an officer of the West Manchester Township Police Department was dispatched to York Hospital for a sexual assault report. The victim was interviewed at the West Manchester Township Police Department.
At the time of the incident, Michael Bryant was visiting the victim’s residence. The victim reported unsolicited and unwanted sexual contact on the part of Michael Bryant. The victim reported Michael Bryant touching her breasts over her clothing. The victim also reported Michael Bryant had intercourse with her.
The investigator then interviewed Michael Bryant. After the completion of the interview the investigator charged Michael Bryant with the crimes of SEXUAL ASSAULT and INDECENT ASSAULT.
Location
380 East Berlin Rd
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2019
Reference ID
20181230m0012
Disposition
17406
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.