(3 COUNTS) DUI
2 TRAFFIC VIOLATIONS
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 05/03/2026, at approximately 1850 hours, Brulinski was involved in a police investigation on Greenwood Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Chelsea Cecelia Brulinski was charged with 3 counts of DUI, and 2 Traffic Violations on 05/21/2026.
Location
Greenwood Road
Bannister Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 3, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-227-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.