(3 counts) DUI
(1 count) Obstruction Administration of Law (M2)
1 traffic violation
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 06/05/2024, Stephen Michael Brown was charged with 3 counts of DUI, 1 count of Obstruction Administration of Law (M2) and 1 Traffic Violation, as a result of a traffic stop investigation that occurred on 06/05/2024 on Carlisle Road. Brown refused to consent to a blood test.
Location
Carlisle Road NB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 5, 2024
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-207-24