(1 COUNT) TERRORISTIC THREATS WITH THE INTENT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER (M1)
(3 COUNTS) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
(1 COUNT) DISORDERLY CONDUCT (M3)
(1 COUNT) PUBLIC DRUNKENNESS (S)
Age
19
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 01/08/2026, Joseph Richard Brown was arraigned on 1 count of Terroristic Threats With the Intent to Terrorize Another (M1), 3 counts of Simple Assault (M2), 3 counts of Simple Assault (M2), 1 count of Disorderly Conduct (M3), and 1 count of Public Drunkenness (S), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 01/08/2026 at Target located at 2251 York Crossing Drive in West Manchester Township.
Location
2251 York Crossing Drive
Target
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 8, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CR-18-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.