(2 counts) Retail Theft (M1)
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 8/4/2021, Brewton was at Lowe's located at 1175 Carlisle Road, where he stole $418.96 worth of merchandise.
Shawn Donte Brewton was arraigned on 2 counts of Retail Theft (M1) on 8/4/2021.
Location
Lowe's
1175 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 4, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-21-02553
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.