(1 COUNT) STRANGULATION (F2)
(1 COUNT) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
(1 COUNT) HARRASSMENT (S)
Age
43
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Robert Z. Brewer was wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 12/05/2025 in the 2000 Block of Thelon Drive. Robert Z. Brewer was charged with 1 count of Strangulation (F2), 1 count of Simple Assault (M2), and 1 count of Harassment (S).
A warrant was issued for his arrest on 12/05/2025.
Robert Z. Brewer was taken into custody on his warrant on 1/23/2026.
Location
2018 Thelon Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 23, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CR-404-25