(1 count) DUI
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/07/2021, at approximately 0417 hours, Boyer was involved in a motor vehicle accident and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Arthur John Boyer IV was arraigned on 1 count of DUI on 7/07/2021 due to having a prior DUI conviction.
Location
S Richland Avenue
York, PA 17404
Arrest Date
Jul 7, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-02119
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.