(2 COUNTS) AGGRAVATED ASSAULT (F2)
(1 COUNT) TERRORISTIC THREATS WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE ANOTHER (M1)
(2 COUNTS) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
(1 COUNT) CRIMINAL MISCHIEF (M2)
(1 COUNT) HARRASSMENT (S)
(1 COUNT) DRIVING WHILE LICENSE PRIVILEGE IS SUSPENDED (S)
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Joseph Culver Boyd was wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 04/18/2026 in the 4400 Block of West Market Street. Joseph Culver Boyd was charged with 2 counts of Aggravated Assault (F2), 1 count of Terroristic Threats (M1), 2 counts of Simple Assault (M2), 1 count of Criminal Mischief (M2), 1 count of Harassment (S), and 1 count of Driving While License is Suspended (S).
A warrant was issued for his arrest on 04/19/2026.
Joseph Culver Boyd was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 5/5/2026.
Location
4480 West Market Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 6, 2026
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
CR-176-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.