(2 counts) DUI
1 traffic violation
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 03/25/2025, at approximately 2305 hours, Bortner was involved in a traffic stop investigation on Taxville Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Renee Irene Bortner was charged with 2 counts of DUI, and 1 Traffic Violation on 04/13/2025.
Location
Taxville Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-123-25
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.