(1 count) Retail Theft (S)
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 05/22/2020, Alexander Joseph Beritsky was at Wal-Mart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where he stole $61.20 worth of merchandise.
Alexander Joseph Beritsky was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (S) on 08/26/2020.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 26, 2020
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-20-01535