(2 counts) DUI
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/21/2021, at approximately 1947 hours, Benton was stopped for a traffic violation and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Dean Mack Benton was charged with 2 counts of DUI on 09/14/2021.
Location
380 East Berlin Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 21, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-00847