(1 count) Retail Theft (M2)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
290 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03/07/2023, Bazemore was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where he stole $84.69 worth of merchandise.
Aaron Latrell Bazemore was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M2) on 03/10/2023.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 7, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-00949