(2 counts) DUI
1 traffic violation
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 02/02/2022, at approximately 1810 hours, Baumgardner was involved in a motor vehicle accident on Sunset Lane and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Scott Boyd Baumgardner Jr was charged with 2 counts of DUI and 1 Traffic Violation on 02/28/2022.
Location
2612 Sunset Lane
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-00562