(5 counts) Terroristic Threats (M1)
(2 Counts) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) Resisting Arrest (M2)
(5 counts) Harassment (M3)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 02/01/2024, Gary Lee Barnhart was arraigned on 5 counts of Terroristic Threats (M1), 2 counts of Simple Assault (M2), 1 count of Resisting Arrest (M2) and 5 counts of Harassment (M3), as a result of a police investigation that occurred in the 3000 Block of Lark Drive on 02/01/2024.
Location
3021 Lark Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 1, 2024
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
46-24-00604
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.