(1 count) Firearms Not To Be Carried Without A License (F3)
(1 count) DUI (M)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/29/2023, Desmond Lee Barnes was arraigned on 1 count of Firearms Not To Be Carried Without a License (F3) and 1 count of DUI (M), as a result of a traffic stop investigation that occurred on 10/29/2023 on East Berlin Road.
Location
East Berlin Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 29, 2023
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
46-23-04689