(1 count) DUI (M)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 03/16/2022, at approximately 1634 hours, Avery was involved in a police investigation on York Crossing Drive and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Clarissa Montalia Avery was arraigned on 1 count of DUI (M) on 03/16/2022 due to a prior DUI conviction.
Location
2140 York Crossing Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 16, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-01021
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.