(1 count) Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3)
(1 count) Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3)
3 Traffic Violations
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Dashan Omar Andino was wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 4/29/2021 on Carlisle Road SB. Dashan Omar Andino was charged with 1 count of Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3), 1 count of Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3) and 3 Traffic Violations.
A warrant was issued for his arrest on 6/7/2021.
Dashan Omar Andino was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 5/12/2022.
Location
Carlisle Rd SB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 13, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
46-21-01294