(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (M1)
Age
45
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/02/2025, Anderson was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where he stole a total of $185.04 worth of merchandise.
Antwan Aaron Anderson was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1) on 10/04/2025.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 2, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-321-25
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.