(1 count) Drug Delivery Resulting in Death (F1)
(1 count) Delivery of a Controlled Substance (F)
(1 count) Involuntary Manslaughter (M1)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Alexander Michael Alwine was wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 02/28/2023 in the 1900 Block of Filbert Street. Alexander Michael Alwine was charged with 1 count of Drug Delivery Resulting in Death (F1), 1 count of Delivery of a Controlled Substance (F), and 1 count of Involuntary Manslaughter (M1).
A warrant was issued for his arrest on 09/05/2023.
Alexander Alwine was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 09/07/2023.
Location
1901 Filbert Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 7, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
46-23-00845
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.