(1 count) Endangering Welfare of Children (F2)
(2 counts) DUI
1 traffic violation
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
On 10/19/2020, at approximately1840 hours, Alston was stopped for a traffic violation and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, James Gerard Alston was charged with 1 count of Endangering Welfare of Children (F2), 2 counts of DUI and 1 Traffic Violation on 11/30/2020.
Location
Taxville Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 19, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-20-03601