(1 count) Strangulation (F2)
(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/10/20, Jose E. Alicea-Arroyo was charged with 1 count of Strangulation (F2), 1 count of Simple Assault (M2) and 1 count of Harassment (S), as a result of a police investigation in the 1900 Church Rd that occurred on 7/10/20 at approximately 1139 hours.
Location
1968 Church Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jul 10, 2020
Reference ID
46-20-02221
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.