(1 count) Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3)
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
(1 Count) Manufacture
Delivery or Possession with Intent to Manufacture (F)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
1 traffic violation
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 7/3/20, Luis Junior Acosta Jr. was charged with 1 count of Flight to Avoid Apprehension/Trial/Punishment (F3), 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M), 1 count of Manufacture, Delivery or Possession with Intent to Manufacture (F), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and 1 Traffic Violation, as a result of a police investigation on Carlisle Road on 7/3/20.
Location
1201 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jul 3, 2020
Reference ID
46-20-02128
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.