We are attempting to identify the male in the attached photos regarding a theft of packages from a porch that occurred in New Freedom Borough on April 12, 2024. He was driving what appeared to be a 2016-2021 white Honda Civic.
If you have any information regarding the identity of this suspect, please contact us at 717-235-3944, , or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
Bee Tree Circle
New Freedom, PA 17349
Date
Apr 12, 2024
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
42-24-01856
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal