& (1 Count) Recklessly Endangering Another Person (M2)
& (1 count) Disorderly Conduct
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
Anthony David Riggs turned himself in to the Magisterial District Court for arraignment on February 26, 2024 and the warrant has been cancelled.
Charges for Recklessly Endangering Another Person and Disorderly Conduct were filed against Anthony David Riggs of Railroad PA following an incident of discharging a firearm in an inadequate area in the area of Snyder Road in Railroad Borough, PA, York County. An arrest warrant was issued for Riggs on December 28, 2023, after he failed to respond to a summons for the charges sent by the Magisterial District Court. Anyone with information concerning the whereabouts of Anthony David Riggs is asked to contact the Southern Regional Police or submit a tip via Crimewatch.
Location
Railroad, PA 17355
Arrest Date
Feb 27, 2024
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
42-23-04644