Simple Assault; Terroristic Threats; Harassment; False Imprisonment
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department holds an arrest warrant for 30 year old Alejandro Ortiz-Camacho formerly of Meadowbrook Court, New Cumberland. Police charged Ortiz-Camacho with Simple Assault, Terroristic Threats, Harassment and False Imprisonment following a domestic related assault in 2010.
Anybody who may have information on Ortiz-Camacho's current location is asked to call the Fairview Township Police Department at 717-901-5267 or by clicking the "submit a tip" button on this page.
Location
Meadowbrook Court
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Date Issued
May 20, 2010
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
19-3-09-AW-0000147-2010
Reference ID
20100518M0012
Issuing Authority
Magisterial District Judge Scott J. Gross
Holding Department
Fairview Township Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.