(1) Count (M) of Possession of Paraphernalia
(1) count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
Age
53
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department is seeking Shelby Lin Morris. Morris is wanted for Possession of Marijuana, Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, Driving while Operating Privilege is Suspended, Driving Vehicle after Suspension of Registration, and Operation of Vehicle with No Financial Responsibility. Anyone having information on Morris is asked to call Fairview Township Police at 717-901-5267.
Location
100 blk Limekiln Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Date Issued
Mar 17, 2015
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-19309-CR-0000066-2015
Reference ID
WARRANT NUMBER: 19309-AW-0000058-2015
Issuing Authority
MDJ 19-3-09
Holding Department
FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP POLICE
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.