1 Count of Forgery
(1) Count of Theft by Unlawful Taking
Age
52
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Joseph Michael Lovell, Jr. is wanted by the Fairview Township Police Department for Forgery and Theft by Unlawful Taking. Anyone having information on his whereabouts should contact the Fairview Township Police Department at 717-901-5267 or by clicking the "Submit a Tip" button on this page.
Location
YELLOW BREECHES DRIVE
CAMP HILL, PA 17011
Date Issued
Jun 19, 2017
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-19309-CR-0000064-2017
Reference ID
19309-AW-0000032-2017
Issuing Authority
Magisterial District Judge Scott J. Gross
Holding Department
FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP POLICE DEPARTMENT
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.