On October 24, 2025 at approximately 01:11 am the Fairview Township Police Department was dispatched to a report of a traffic crash involving rollover in the area of Valley Road at Diane Drive. Responding officers found a single, white pickup truck to have been involved in the crash. The truck had been eastbound on Valley Road when it went off the road surface to the right and impacted 3 utility poles along the shoulder of the road. The vehicle then rolled over and came to rest just before the intersection with Diane Drive. Speed clearly appears to be a factor in this crash.
Officers encountered two individuals who were injured and one person who was deceased. A fourth person had fled the scene. The deceased was identified as 23 year old Dylan Ryan Millhouse of Etters, PA.
This investigation is ongoing and anybody with information is asked to contact the Fairview Township Police Department at 717-901-5267.
Location
300 Blk Valley Road
Etters, PA 17319
Incident Date
Oct 24, 2025 @ 1:11 AM
Incident Type
Traffic Incident

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.